Rob Davies – Profile

Rob Davies

Full Name: Robert Maitland Davies

Nickname: Rahmbo

Born: January 25th, 1979

Place of Birth: Salford, Manchester, UK

Sporting Nationality: England 🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿

Who is Rob Davies?

Rob Davies is an English amateur golfer and member of Flixton Golf Club. As yet, Davies has none of the usually recognised “Major Championships” to his name, but in 2021 Davies worked hard to win the Woodhouse Trophy. With this win, 2021 was his best golfing year to date, other highlights of the year were 8 podium finishes, and a handicap reduction of 7 shots.

Rob Davies pictured receiving the Woodhouse Trophy in 2021

Rob Davies Golf Swing 2022

Below you can see Rob’s golf swing from 2022.

Rob Davies Social Media Links:

You can read all about other members of the golfing world in our Who’s Who of Golf.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Sign up to SGTV Newsletter

YouTube Feed
My Top Recommeded Products